Personal integrity and the treatment of personal data

When you apply to work at tretton37, you allow tretton37 to process your personal data for recruitment and marketing purposes in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act personuppgiftslagen (1998:204 PuL), as well as other relevant legislation. Besides the registration of the application on tretton37's website, applications to positions at tretton37 occur via other websites such as ams.se or via other means, for example via an application by post. The same guidelines are applicable in these situations.

In this context, personal data means, among other things, information that you provide in connection with an application regarding employment, regarding a job interview or a meeting with the employer before employment etc. The term also covers items such as name, date of birth, address, phone number, photo, references, previous work experience, grades and training, employment time and tasks etc.

It is up to you if you want to submit information to us, and thus allow that we register personal data about you. You have the right to freely and once per calendar year, after signing the application, to be informed as to the personal data we process about you; where this data has been retrieved, the purpose of the data processing and to which recipients or categories of recipients the data has been disclosed. The application it to be sent to tretton37's personal data representative (see below). The extract is sent to your residential address.

The storage of personal data will be valid for as long as necessary to be able to perform the position you have sought or for which you have given us your consent. An exception is made for this if there is a legal requirement to retain the data. Your consent is applicable until further notice. You may revoke your consent at any time. If you want to revoke your consent, contact tretton37's personal data representative (see below).

tretton37 gathers personal data which is necessary to be able to establish a possible position for you and to improve our work in this area (Recruitment). The data is also used for marketing activities and to improve our work in this area (Marketing).

Your personal data will be handled by tretton37 employees who are involved in the company's recruitment and marketing, as well as any external suppliers which are involved in the company's recruitment and marketing. These suppliers have committed themselves to handling the data in accordance with our guidelines and other privacy and security measures. In addition to this, your data will not be disclosed to any third party, such as other companies and organisations.

In connection with sending your application to tretton37, you agree to tretton37 processing your personal data in accordance with what is described above.

Personal data responsible is tretton37, corporate identity number 556797-9306. Personal data representative is Tony Pedersen, tretton37, Kungsgatan 17 111 43 Stockholm.

< Back